Thursday, 19 May 2022

» Front page
» Important dates
» Venue
» Accommodation
» Programme
» Registration
» Participants
» Proceeding
» Organizer
» Contact
» Online forum
   

Programme (tentative)


-     Day 1 - 5th October 2015

07.30 - 08.30     Registration - Jasmines (3rd floor)
Coffee Break - Royal Palm 123 (8th Floor)

08.30 - 08.45     Safety Information from Hotel Management - Royal Palm 123 (8th Floor)
08.45 - 10.00     Opening Session - Royal Palm 123 (8th Floor)
    1. Report by Conference Chair
    2. Opening Remark by Head of Indonesian Institute of Sciences
    3. MoU Signing between Deputy Chairman for Engineering Sciences - LIPI and Prof. Paulo Giubellino - CERN (European Council for Nuclear Research)
    4. Photo Session
10.00 - 12.00     Keynote Speeches - Royal Palm 123 (8th Floor)
    1. Sustainability in Practice by Dr. Alan Owen - Robert Gordon University, UK
    2. Advanced Functional Materials by Prof. Nico Voelcker - University of South Australia, Australia
-    
12.00 - 13.00     Lunch & Exhibition - Foyer Alamanda 345 (2nd Floor)
-    
13.00 - 15.00     Parallel Session 1A. Informatics Track - Room: Jasmines 1 (3rd floor)
13.00 - 13.20     [1570183905] - Development of Sentiment Classification System for Indonesian Public Policy Tweet
David Setyanugraha (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Ayu Purwarianti (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
13.20 - 13.40     [1570165993] - Predicting Localized Dengue Incidences Using Ensemble System Identification
Loshini Thiruchelvam (Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia); Sarat Dass (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia); Vijanth Sagayan Asirvadam (Center Intelligent Signal and Imaging Research (CISIR) & University Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia); Balvinder Gill (MInistry of Health, Malaysia)
13.40 - 14.00     [1570172121] - Business Process Anomaly Detection using Ontology-based Process Modeling and Multi-level Class Association Rule Learning
Fernandes Sinaga (Informatics Engineering ITS Surabaya, Indonesia); Riyanarto Sarno (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
14.00 - 14.20     [1570165571] - Automated Segmentation of Optic Disc Area using Mathematical Morphology and Active Contour
Hanung Adi Nugroho, Latifah Listyalina and Noor Akhmad Setiawan (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Sunu Wibirama (UGM, Indonesia); Dhimas Arief Dharmawan (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
14.20 - 14.40     [1570171973] - A Maximum Likelihood Estimation Framework for the Exponential Differential Equation Model
Ahmed Adly Mahmoud (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS & PETRONAS Company, Malaysia); Sarat Dass and Mohana Muthuvalu (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia)
14.40 - 15.00     [1570166041] - Time Based Discovery of Parallel Business Processes
Riyanarto Sarno and Kartini Kartini (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
-    
13.00 - 15.00     Parallel session 1B. Computer and Informatics Tracks - Room: Jasmines 2 (3rd floor)
13.00 - 13.20     [1570196837] - Finding Alternative Paths in City Bus Networks
Vo Khoa (Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Vietnam); Nguyen Huynh Tuong (Faculty of Computer Science & Engineering, Ho Chi Minh city University of Technology, Vietnam); Pham Vu, Nguyen Nghia and Hoai Tran (Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology, Vietnam)
13.20 - 13.40     [1570209659] - Duelist Algorithm Optimization
Totok R. Biyanto (ITS Surabaya, Indonesia); Hari Santoso (LIPI, Indonesia)
13.40 - 14.00     [1570180611] - Examination Results of Leukocytes and Nitrites in the Early Detection of Urinary Tract Infection
Kevin Christian and Riyanarto Sarno (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
14.00 - 14.20     [1570165985] - Business Process Optimization from Single Timestamp Event Log
Fitrianing Haryadita, Kartini Kartini and Riyanarto Sarno (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)
14.20 - 14.40     [1570175335] - Visualization of User-Learning Game Interaction Unveiling Learner's Learning Patterns
Alfa R Yohannis and Yulius Denny Prabowo (Kalbis Institute, Indonesia)
14.40 - 15.00     -
-    
15.00 - 15.30     Coffee Break - Jasmines (3rd floor)
-    
15.30 - 16.50     Parallel Session 2A. Informatics Track - Room: Jasmines 1 (3rd floor)
15.30 - 15.50     [1570162841] - Pattern Recognition of EMG Signal during Load Lifting Using Artificial Neural Network (ANN)
Mohd Hafiz Jali, Tarmizi Izzuddin and Zul Hasrizal Bohari (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Hazriq Izzuan Jaafar (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka & Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia); Mohamad Na'im Mohd Nasir (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia, Melaka, Malaysia)
15.50 - 16.10     [1570165267] - Comparison of Different Neural Network Architectures for Software Cost Estimation
Johannes Sidabutar and Riyanarto Sarno (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Ms Sarwosri (Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology, Indonesia)
16.10 - 16.30     [1570165677] - Movement Intention Detection Using Neural Network for Quadriplegic Assistive Machine
Tarmizi Izzuddin and Zul Hasrizal Bohari (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia); Mohamad Na'im Mohd Nasir (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia, Melaka, Malaysia); Rozaimi Ghazali (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka & Center for Robotics and Industrial Automation, Malaysia); Mohd Hafiz Jali (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)
16.30 - 16.50     [1570193907] - Chaos-based Modified “EzStego” Algorithm for Improving Security of the Secret Message Hiding in GIF Image
Rinaldi Munir (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
-    
15.30 - 16.50     Parallel session 2B. Computer and Control Tracks - Room: Jasmines 2 (3rd floor)
15.30 - 15.50     [1570164457] - Guaranteed Time Slot Allocation Method for IEEE 802.15.4 Wireless Sensor Network
M. Udin Harun Al Rasyid (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya (PENS) - Indonesia, Indonesia); Amang Sudarsono (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya (PENS), Indonesia); Idris Winarno and Dika Rupawan (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya (PENS) - Indonesia, Indonesia)
15.50 - 16.10     [1570195839] - Design and Implementation of Wireless Sensor Network on Ground Movement Detection System
Rahmat Salam (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
16.10 - 16.30     [1570164915] - An Implementation of Secure Data Sensor Transmission in Wireless Sensor Network for Monitoring Environmental Health
Amang Sudarsono and Prima Kristalina (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya (PENS), Indonesia); M. Udin Harun Al Rasyid (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya (PENS) - Indonesia, Indonesia); Rony Hermawan (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya (PENS), Indonesia)
16.30 - 16.50     [1570176957] - Decision-based Link Scheduling Approximation Algorithm with SINR Relaxation for Wireless Mesh Network
Nachwan Mufti Adriansyah (Universitas Telkom & Universitas Indonesia, Indonesia); M. Asvial (University of Indonesia, Indonesia); Bagio Budiardjo (Electrical Engineering Department, University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
-    
-     Day 2 - 6th October 2015

07.30 - 08.30     Registration & Coffee Break - Jasmines (3rd floor)
08.30 - 09.00     Welcoming speech IC3INA - Jasmines (3rd floor)
    1. IC3INA Chair
    2. IEEE Indonesia Section
09.00 - 12.00     Leading Talks - Jasmines (3rd floor)
    09.00 - 09.30 Shaping tomorrow with you by Heryadi Pamungkas - Product Manager Infrastructure Solution Service, Fujitsu Indonesia
    09.30 - 11.00 Internet of Things to the Connected World by Prof. Shuo-Yan Chou - Distinguished Professor of Industrial Management, Director of Center for IoT Innovation at National Taiwan University of Science and Technology
    11.00 - 12.00 Emerging “Internet Of Things”: Realizing And Policy Perspective by Dr. Basuki Yusuf Iskandar - Ministry of Communication & Information Technology
-    
12.00 - 13.00     Lunch & Exhibition - Foyer Alamanda 345 (2nd Floor)
-    
13.00 - 14.40     Parallel Session 3A. Informatics Track - Room: Jasmines 1 (3rd floor)
13.00 - 13.20     [1570165407] - Automated Microaneurysms (MAs) Detection in Digital Colour Fundus Images Using Matched Filter
Hanung Adi Nugroho, Dhimas Arief Dharmawan, Indriana Hidayah and Latifah Listyalina (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
13.20 - 13.40     [1570166401] - Pattern Recognition Using Hierarchical Concatenation
Irwan Ramli (Curtin University of Technology, Australia); Cesar Ortega-Sanchez (Curtin University & IEEE Western Australia Section Treasurer, Australia)
13.40 - 14.00     [1570182303] - Speech Recognition Features: Comparison Studies on Robustness Against Environmental Distortions
Achmad F. Abka and Hilman F Pardede (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
14.00 - 14.20     [1570181459] - Single Image Enhancement In Various Weather Conditions Using Intensity And Saturation Deterioration Ratio
Ahmad Alajarmeh (USIM, Malaysia); Rosalina Abd. Salam and Khairi Abdulrahim (Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia, Malaysia); Mohd Fadzli Marhusin (Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia (USIM), Malaysia)
14.20 - 14.40     [1570194285] - Tuna Fish Classification using Decision Tree Algorithm and Image Processing Method
Wijayanti Khotimah, Agus Arifin and Dini Navastara (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia); Anny Yuniarti (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia); Arya Wijaya and Muhammad Kalbuadi (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember Surabaya, Indonesia)
-    
13.00 - 14.40     Parallel session 3B. Computer and Control Tracks - Room: Jasmines 2 (3rd floor)
13.00 - 13.20     [1570164269] - System of Automatic Stabilization of Underwater Vehicle in Hang Mode with Working Multilink Manipulator
Vladimir Filaretov (Far Eastern Federal University & Institute for Automation and Control Processes Far Eastern Branch of RAS, Russia)
13.20 - 13.40     [1570162081] - Improvement of Time Synchronization on OFDM based on Statistical Refinement on Auto-correlation and Cross-correlation
Suyoto Suyoto (Lembaga Ilmu Pengetahuan Indonesia & Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Koredianto Usman (Telkom University, Indonesia)
13.40 - 14.00     [1570165939] - Parameter Estimation for Nonlinear Disease Dynamical System using Particle Filter
Muhammad Javvad ur Rehaman and Sarat Dass (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia); Vijanth Sagayan Asirvadam (Center Intelligent Signal and Imaging Research (CISIR) & University Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia), Ahmed Adly (Fundamental and Applied Sciences Department, Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS Malaysia)
14.00 - 14.20     [1570164913] - The Method of Cutting of Flexible Parts Using Manipulators and Information Multiplexing From 3D Vision System and CAD Model
Alexander Zuev (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS & Far Eastern Federal University, Russia); Dmitriy Yukhimets and Anton Gubankov (Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEB RAS, Russia); Eduard Mursalimov and Vladimir Filaretov (Far Eastern Federal University, Russia)
14.20 - 14.40     [1570165067] - Cluster-Smoothed with Random Neighbor Selection for Collaborative Filtering
Aulia Rahmawati (Telkom University, Indonesia); Agung Toto Wibowo (Telkom University - Indonesia, Indonesia); Gia Wulandari (Telkom University, Indonesia)
-    
14.40 - 15.00     Coffee Break - Jasmines (3rd floor)
-    
15.00 - 16.00     Parallel Session 4A. Informatics and Computer Tracks - Room: Jasmines 1 (3rd floor)
15.00 - 15.20     [1570196231] - Image Face Recognition Using Hybrid Multiclass SVM (HM-SVM)
Muhammad Hakeem Selamat (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia)
15.20 - 15.40     [1570165459] - A Watermarking Scheme Based on DCT using HVS Characteristic
Asri Yuliani (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI), Indonesia); Didi Rosiyadi (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)
15.40 - 16.00     [1570180727] - Prototype Instruments for Determination of Aroma and Flavor Quality of Brewed Black Tea
Adinda Juwita, S Suprijanto and Nugraha Tapran (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)
-    
15.00 - 16.00     Parallel Session 4B. Computer and Control Tracks - Room: Jasmines 2 (3rd floor)
15.00 - 15.20     [1570177481] - Deterministic and Fuzzy Logic Control of Split-Parallel Through-the-Road Hybrid Electric Vehicle
Saiful A Zulkifli, Nordin Saad, and A. Rashid A. Aziz (Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS, Malaysia)
15.20 - 15.40     [1570183875] - Comparison of AHP based and Fuzzy based Mechanisms for Ranking Cloud Computing Services
Supriya M and Sangeeta K (Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham & Amrita School of Engineering, India); Gopal Patra (CSIR Centre for Mathematical Modelling and Computer Simulation, India)
15.40 - 16.00     [1570162541] - A Method for Detecting the Oscillation in Control Loops based on Variational Mode Decomposition
Awang N. I. Wardana (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)
-    
16.00 - 16.15     Closing
-    
-     Day 3 - 7th October 2015

08.00 - 17.00     One day tour (optional)

ATTENTION ! The time table is tentative and subject to change. Please keep yourself uptodate by visiting this page periodically...


LIPI     O   P  I   -   Organisasi   Profesi   Ilmiah   Indonesia »»»»»»»»»»